Leave a comment

Hectic week

Wah, udah lama gak mampir ke blog sendiri nih. Gak banyak yang bisa ditulis sih, secara penyakit writer’s block gue kayaknya berkepanjangan. Ditambah lagi dengan keasikan baca buku The Da Vinci Code bikin gua tambah tenggelam aja di kamar kalo pas di rumah.

My life has been occupied with work, work, and work!! Pagi sampe malam sibuk kerja, weekend sibuk tidur. Hardly any social life that makes my Singaporean colleagues have given up asking me out long ago. I cannot find a new interesting thing out of simple details like the bloggers used to have. Ritme kehidupan berjalan teratur tiap hari, ditambah pressure dan stress di sana-sini karena beban kerja, dan beban recruitment karena harus mewawancarai sekian banyak orang dalam satu minggu.

Banyak yg pengen diceritain, tapi gak tau mesti mulai darimana!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: